Consolidated Revenue Fund 2012

Download

HeadDescriptionNotesBudget 2012 (₦)Actual 2012 (₦)Variance 2012 (₦)Actual 2011 (₦)
Recurrent RevenueOpening Balance (a)0463626708.79463626708.79101181564.75
Recurrent RevenuePrior Year Adjust.00
Recurrent RevenueGross Allo. (Receipts)5600000000032190300843.54-23809699156.4652296408442.58
Recurrent Revenue13% Mineral Deriv.1500000000010877172192.77-4122827807.239984008466.31
Recurrent RevenueExcess Crude Oil50000000002450286626.61-2549713373.390
Recurrent RevenueBudget Augmentation25000000005904544038.583404544038.580
Recurrent RevenueNNPC Ref, JVC, S. P, Flood V & Non Oil500900000012181814861.67172814861.6
Recurrent RevenueVAT90000000007906878522.74-1093121477.267188918421.29
Recurrent RevenueTaxes 1689847357512448674251.77-4449799323.2312227915655.28
Recurrent RevenueFines & Fees32137270212158456548.69-1055270472.312319874952.57
Recurrent RevenueLicences445574215485249257.8539675042.85396985902.75
Recurrent RevenueEarnings & Sales2638452500333196373.29-2305256126.71332363517.36
Recurrent RevenueRent on Gov't. Property467000000118615776.43-348384223.57123422741.74
Recurrent RevenueInt. Repayment & Div.117476000317578484.74200102484.74101631047.7
Recurrent RevenueMiscellaneous1437458411108236006.6964490165.62582049127.81
Recurrent RevenueTotal11643344915288481003785.21-27952445366.7987553578275.39
Recurrent RevenueIntn'l Loans for Rec. Exp.--
Recurrent RevenueTotal Revenue (b)11643344915288481003785.21-27952445366.7987553578275.39
Recurrent ExpenditurePersonnel Emolument29370426604.225600166628.1-3770259976.121074326988.81
Recurrent ExpenditureOverhead Costs1802687800015826385453.84-2200492546.1612816233546.73
Recurrent ExpenditureConsol. Rev. Fund Charges560491938104253407.91-456238530.0998989073.55
Recurrent ExpenditurePensions & Gratuities49000000003692047837.82-1207952162.183675025753.29
Recurrent ExpenditureIntn'l Debt Servicing000
Recurrent ExpenditurePublic Debt Charges1120000000017835434439.556635434439.5519249109535.02
Recurrent ExpenditureStatutory Obligations14000000001386190950.62-13809049.381477448233.95
Recurrent ExpenditurePayment to MANR (Farmers)0001000000000
Recurrent ExpenditureTotal Expenditure (c) 65457796542.264444478717.84-1013317824.3659391133131.35
Operating Balanced=b-c50975652609.824036525067.37-26939127542.4328162445144.04
Approp./Trans (e)
Capital Dev. Fund240000000002400000000027800000000
Closing Balance f=d-e50975652609.836525067.370003-50939127542.43362445144.04001

Leave a Reply